Bracketology 2-20-13

Midwest Regional(Indianapolis, IN)   East Region(Washington, DC)
1. INDIANA(B1G) 1. MIAMI(Fl)(ACC)
16. NU(CAA) SOUTHERN(SWAC) 16. NIAGARA(MAAC)
- Dayton Arena(Dayton, OH) - Rupp Arena(Lexington, KY)
8. UNLV 8. OREGON(PAC 12)
9. Oklahoma 9. Creighton
5. Colorado State 5. Illinois
12. Iowa State/Villanova 12. MTSU(SUN BELT)
- Sprint Center(Kansas City, MO) - HP Pavilion(San Jose, CA)
4. KANSAS STATE(BIG 12) 4. MARQUETTE(BIG EAST)
13. LOUISIANA TECH(WAC) 13. Temple
3. Louisville 3. Kansas
14. MONTANA(BIG SKY) 14. NORTHWESTERN ST(SLAND)
- Dayton Arena(Dayton, OH) - Sprint Center(Kansas City, MO)
6. Minnesota 6. Missouri
11. Charlotte/Arizona State 11. California
7. San Diego State 7. Cincinnati
10. VCU 10. North Carolina
- Wells Fargo Arena(Philadelphia, PA) - Palace Auburn Hills(Auburn Hills, MI)
2. Syracuse 2. Michigan
15. VERMONT(AM. EAST) 15. DAVIDSON(SOUTHERN)
West Regional(Los Angeles, CA) South Regional(Arlington, TX)
1. GONZAGA(WCC) 1. Duke
16. ROBERT MORRIS(NEC) 16. NSU(MEAC)HPU(Big. So.)
- Energy Solutions Arena(SLC, UT) - Wells Fargo Arena(Philadelphia, PA)
8. Colorado 8. LaSalle
9. WICHITA ST(MVC) 9. UCLA
5. Oklahoma State 5. Wisconsin
12. BUCKNELL(PATRIOT) 12. Baylor
- Frank Erwin Center(Austin, TX) - Energy Solutions Arena(SLC, UT)
4. Butler 4. Georgetown
13. VALPARAISO(Horizon) 13. AKRON(MAC)
3. NEW MEXICO(Mtn. WEST) 3. Arizona
14. SOUTH DAKOTA ST(SUMMIT) 14. HARVARD(IVY)
- Frank Erwin Center(Austin, TX) - HP Pavilion(San Jose, CA)
6. Notre Dame 6. NC State
11. BELMONT(OVC) 11. Ole Miss
7. Ohio State 7. Cincinnati
10. MEMPHIS(C-USA) 10. ST. LOUIS(A-10)
- Rupp Arena(Lexington, KY) - Palace Auburn Hills(Auburn Hills, MI)
2. FLORIDA(SEC) 2. Michigan St.
15. MERCER(A-SUN) 15. LONG BEACH ST(BIG WEST)

Last 4 IN: Iowa State, Charlotte, Villanova, Arizona State
Last 4 OUT: Kentucky, St. Mary’s, Virginia, Boise State
Next 4 OUT: Maryland, Massachusetts, Alabama, St. John’s
Next in Line: Iowa, Southern Mississippi, Indiana State, Arkansas

Bids by Conference:
(8) Big East
(7) B1G
(6) A-10, Big 12, Pac 12
(4) ACC, Mtn. West
(3) SEC
(2) MVC

Eric D’s Bracketology 2-11-13

East Region(Washington, DC) South Regional(Arlington, TX)
1. Duke 1. MIAMI(Fl)(ACC)
16. NSU(MEAC)UNC-ASH(Big. So.) 16. NIAGARA(MAAC)
- Wells Fargo Arena(Philadelphia, PA) - Rupp Arena(Lexington, KY)
8. Oklahoma 8. Oregon
9. UCLA 9. VCU
5. Wisconsin 5. Pittsburgh
12. Temple 12. Umass/Baylor
- Energy Solutions Arena(SLC, UT) - Dayton Arena(Dayton, OH)
4. Georgetown 4. Ohio State
13. AKRON(MAC) 13. MTSU(SUN BELT)
3. Louisville 3. Kansas
14. HARVARD(IVY) 14. SF-AUSTIN(SOUTHLAND)
- Frank Erwin Center(Austin, TX) - Sprint Center(Kansas City, MO)
6. NC State 6. Notre Dame
11. Boise State 11. Ole Miss
7. UNLV 7. San Diego State
10. WICHITA ST(MVC) 10. Kentucky
- Palace Auburn Hills(Auburn Hills, MI) - Energy Solutions Arena(SLC, UT)
2. MICHIGAN ST(B1G) 2. GONZAGA(WCC)
15. VERMONT(AM. EAST) 15. DAVIDSON(SOUTHERN)
West Regional(Los Angeles, CA) Midwest Regional(Indy, IN)
1. Michigan 1. Indiana
16. NU(CAA) SOU.(SWAC) 16. BRYANT(NEC)
- Palace Auburn Hills(Auburn Hills, MI) - Dayton Arena(Dayton, OH)
8. Colorado 8. Creighton
9. LaSalle 9. North Carolina
5. Oklahoma State 5. Colorado State
12. BUCKNELL(PATRIOT) 12. St. Mary’s/Virginia
- Frank Erwin Center(Austin, TX) - Sprint Center(Kansas City, MO)
4. BUTLER(A 10) 4. KANSAS STATE(BIG 12)
13. VALPARAISO(Horizon) 13. LOUISIANA TECH(WAC)
3. NEW MEXICO(Mtn. West) 3. ARIZONA(PAC 12)
14. FCGU(A SUN) 14. MONTANA(BIG SKY)
- HP Pavilion(San Jose, CA) - HP Pavilion(San Jose, CA)
6. Minnesota 6. Cincinnati
11. BELMONT(OVC) 11. Iowa State
7. Missouri 7. Illinois
10. MEMPHIS(C-USA) 10. Indiana State
- Wells Fargo Arena(Philadelphia, PA) - Rupp Arena(Lexington, KY)
2. SYRACUSE(BIG EAST) 2. FLORIDA(SEC)
15. WESTERN ILLINOIS(SUMMIT) 15. LONG BEACH ST(BIG WEST)

Last 4 IN: Umass, St. Mary’s, Virginia, Baylor
First 4 OUT: St. John’s, Southern Mississippi, Stanford, California
Next 4 OUT: Arizona St, Charlotte, Villanova, Wyoming